Thursday, June 12, 2008

My Scrap Area

">" border="0" alt="" /> Here is my desk area:
Photobucket">" border="0" alt="" />
">" border="0" alt="" />



Here is my scrap area:




humble :) hehehe








I am looking to improve it in the fall sometime ;) I hope we get to do fix it up :)



Photobucket



Photobucket

Photobucket

5 comments:

KweenScrapper69 said...

i suck at tryin' to add photos to my blogs :S ugh! lol

scrap.girl said...

Hey Lil,
This is the fourth or fifth time I tried to leave a comment for ya. Could not do it with my typepad acct.
Ya know this is the first time I have been to a blog that I actually loved most of the songs on there play list! I had to crank it up when I heard Ja, 50 and akon!
Okay now I'm givin ya the summer to collect some new used crap for your GREAT space that you have to scrap in. You need shelving and storage. And a long buffet style table. You can always stack other storage on top of it. Ya know the kind of tables that are bout 6 feet long?
You can also use underneath for storage too. And like I said over at BG's you can always paint anything you find. Pick a color scheme you want to go with. I would seriously ask Wendy what colors to keep the walls since you have no windows. Then go from there. Take 2 of your favorite colors and paint all your accent things those colors. Like my studio is grey walls. Landlord had just painted them that color so I left it. And my storage is white and black and for color since pink is my fav color I added that.
So when the kids go back to school you should be gettin that room in order. Cuz @ BG's the Christmas Workshop is friggin great and you want to be organized and ready for then!!!
Oh ya and one more thing over at www.scrapbook.com if you click on the gallery link there's a section for scraprooms. Check the pics that people have uploaded out. You might find some great ideas there too!
ttys...denise

KweenScrapper69 said...

oh man Denise - YOU RAWK!
thank you SOOOOOOO much ;)
and yeah - i luv my tunez ;)
i come here just to listen to it! hahah
all the iPods in this house are taken by children or DH
*sighs*heheh
glad you enjoyed ur stay ;)

Jenn said...

YAY Lilian, you joined the blogger world ! I will now visit often :) Check mine out , after fathers day i will add you to my roll :) So glad you are loving bad girls, we will catch up, ive had alot going on , ALOT ... you can read on my blog about it all , i didnt forget you :) Happy Fathers day Chuck :)
Hugs,
JENN :)

Jenn said...

Ok girlfriend, i added you on my blog under " bad girls " , thats you ! I have missed you too, i have had so much going on the past couple months, i havent forgotten about you ! Check out my new blog design ! I LOVE it ! This girl Jennisa does GORGEOUS work !
The Kweenz Zone is looking good !
I will chatting on BG again soon, just havent been chatting alot anywhere !